2018 Hall of Fame Inductees
2018 Pennridge Inductees
2018 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:
Susan Groff Hadfield, accepting on behalf of
Willie Frank is his daughter, Brian Moyer
and Kenneth Bozzelli

Quakertown Inductees:
Becky Quinn, Leslie Renninger,
Thomas Renninger, Rebecca Swartley Barrow

2018 Most Courageous Athlete

Courageous Athlete Award:
Stephen Dadio and Casey Hefner - Pennridge
Katie Moyer and Grey Mitchell - Quakertown

 

2017 Hall of Fame Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Lisa Schramm Morrison, Robert Hosier,
Elaine Bedell, and Rick Moyer

Quakertown Inductees:

Rick Scheetz, Tom Hontz,
Jamy Ritter, and Kurt Handel

Courageous Athlete Award:

Alex Schmidt and Olivia Fernandez - Pennridge
Lauren Beal and Jared Kishbaugh - Quakertown

 

2016 Hall of Fame Inductees
2016 Pennridge Inductess
2016 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Patty Roberts, Joanne Leight,
Melissa Hefner, Thomas Nuneviller

Quakertown Inductees:

Amy Schubert-Stoudt, Gretchen Scott Hoff,
Michelle Dellosso, Andrea Charles

2015 Pennridge Courageous Athlete

Courageous Athlete Award:

Racheal Cluckey, Dean Urich - Pennridge
Ashley Henry, Jesus Duran - Quakertown

 

2015 Hall of Fame Inductees
2015 Pennridge Inductess
2015 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Jay Wenger, Tom Moore, Louis Riddick, Denise Groeber Ferretti, Rob Kell, Jim C. Groff

Quakertown Inductees:

John Rittenhouse, John Hangey, Susan Grim Barnes, Mark Youngblood, Jeff Wolfinger, Fred Richter accepting for Dave Evans

2015 Pennridge Courageous Athlete 2015 Quakertown Courageous Athlete

Pennridge Courageous Athlete Award:

Ezra Outlaw and Kelly Bergen

Quakertown Courageous Athlete Award:

Erinne Finlayson and Melvin "Max" Appel

 

2014 Hall of Fame Inductees
2013 Pennridge Inductess
2013 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Tom Wuerstle accepting for Gerald Costello, Dean Dimmig, Lori McCauley, Steve Shisler

Quakertown Inductees:

Willard Weaver, Diane Bracalente, Bruce Knauss, Scott Myers

2013 Courageous Athlete

Courageous Athlete Award:

Audrey Butcher, Joe Firuta - Pennridge
Jordan Potynski, Josh Kunkle - Quakertown

25 Year Appreciation Award:

Paul Clymer with President Fox


2013 Hall of Fame Inductees

2013 Pennridge Inductess
2013 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Jeff Lockett, Jack Wuerstle, Ben Weidemoyer, Bob Shoudt

Quakertown Inductees:

DBob Coleman, Ruth Ann Stump Kiesel, Jim Bevan, Doug Young accepting for his grandmother Mary Gerhart Dietz

2013 Courageous Athlete

Courageous Athlete Award:

Tyler Kio - Pennridge, Mike Sawyer - Quakertown,
Brittny Buonanno Taylor - Quakertown, Caitlyn Shiva - Pennridge

 

2012 Hall of Fame Inductees
2012 Pennridge Inductees
2012 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Jeff Hollenbach accepting for father Bud Hollenbach; Patty Roberts accepting for cousin Tim Lewis; Jerry Souder; Jim Groff

Quakertown Inductees:

Dick Hillegass, Val Keris, Diane Angstadt and Jay Poggi

2012 Courageous Athele

Courageous Athlete Award:

Pat Pike (Pennridge), Lynsey Babcock (Pennridge), Sarah Northey (Quakertown), Jonathon Landis (Pennridge)

 

2011 Hall of Fame Inductees
2011 Pennridge Inductees
2011 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Joe Parker accepting on behalf of Claire V. Parker Portik, Jeff Roberts, Richard Yoder, Donald Fisher, Jr

Quakertown Inductees:

David Price, Frank Prusch, Sylvia Kalazs, and John Gross accepting on behalf of Evelyn Buzby Gross

2011 Pennridge Community Service
2011 Quakertwon Community Service

Pennridge Community Service Award

Deep Run Valley Sports Association

Quakertown Community Service Award

Quakertown Youth Baseball Association

2011 Pennridge Couragous Athelete 2011 Quakertown Couragous Athlete

Pennridge Courageous Athlete Award

Adan Scheolkopf and Anne Holland

Quakertown Courageous Athlete Award

Ashley Guenst and Chris Burnside

2010 Hall of Fame Inductees
2010 Pennridge Inductees
2010 Quakertown Inductees

Pennridge Inductees:

Steve Walter-accepting on behalf of Don Spier, Jim Pritchard-accepting on behalf of Clayton F. Pritchard, Richard Ludwick, and John Nice

Quakertown Inductees:

Doug Cote - accepting on behalf of Jeff Johnston, Lillian Rhoades Neiman, William "Scott" Charles, and Robert Landgreen

2010 Couragous Athlete
2010 Community Service

Most Courageous Athletes:

Drew Smith-P, Alicia Detweiler-P
Brooke Jordan - Q, Edwin Gonzalez - Q

Community Service Award

Paul Hetrick - accepting on behalf of Richland Area Softball Association - Quakertown

Larry Nacarella -accepting on behalf of "The Perk" Restaurant - Pennridge

2009 Hall of Fame Inductees
2009 Pennridge Inductees
2009 Quakertown Inductees
2009 Courageous Athlete

Pennridge Inductees:

Tim Snyder accepting for Paul Snyder, Sandra Niles Hoopes, Will Lewis, Al Faix

Quakertown Inductees:

Tim Neiman, Tom Koehler, Ken Scheetz accepting for Joe Scheetz, Steve Shelly

Most Courageous Athletes:

Ty Hubicki (Q), Jackie Gibat (Q),
Lauren Wilson (P), Andrew White (P)

2008 Hall of Fame Inductees
Pennridge 2008 Inductees
2008 Qtown Inductees
2008 Courages Athletes
Pennridge Inductees:
Bill Rush, Tom Wuerstle,
David Yoder, Bob Arner
Quakertown Inductees:
Doug Young, Ray Fox, Vivian Gerhart Sorrelle, Tom Petko, Sr

Most Courageous Athlete Inductees:
Lindsay Alles (Q), Stacey Gunter (P), Bob Vineis (P) and Jonathan Weibel (Q)

2007 Hall of Fame Inductees

Pennridge 07 qtown 07 Courages 2007

Pennridge Inductees:
Bob Clymer, Joan Gruver Price, and Alan Frick

Quakertown Inductees:
John Detweiler, Shirley Neas Merring and Ken Biehn

Most Courageous Athlete Inductees:
Ali Hutchinson(Q) , Jimmy Cartagena(Q) , Ryan Phipps(P) , Corrine Geiger(P) , and Lindsey Tennett(P)
2006 Hall of Fame Inductees
2006 Inductees
  Most Courages 2006

2006 Inductees:
Ken Kratz (P) Earl Rodenberger(Q) Arlington Lewis (Q) Todd Youngblood (Q) Sylvia Moyer-Angstadt (Q) Eric Fargo (P) Phyllis Shaak (P) Mark Hollenbach (P)

 

Most Courageous Athlete Inductees:
Pat Flynn(Q) Katie Auckland(Q)
James Ockershausen (P)

2001 Hall of Fame Inductees
2001 Inductees
2001 Community Award Inductees
2001 Most Courages Athletes

Inductees:
Larry Grim (Q) Jim Mann* (P) Don Young (Q) Tom Apple (P) Dolores Kramer (P) Dick Miller (Q) Dorothy Haldeman** (P) Burt Shelly (Q)

Community Awards:
Seated: William B. Steeley
(L-R) Patricia Steeley Wolfinger, James D. Steeley (Children of William Steeley) David Woglam-Quakertown Boro Manager


Most Courageous Athlete Inductees:
Jason Dale(P) Meredith Curek (P) Robin Detweiler(Q) DJ Draus (Q)

* Accepting for Mother Virginia Benner-Mann

**Accepting for Husband John Haldeman

Back to Top